Friday, May 06, 2005

The bovine revolution has begun

In case you humans missed it, COWS RULE!

That’s right. C-Day was an udder success. The bipeds never saw it coming. Who knew human-tipping could be so much fun?!?! The look on that frat-human’s face when he realized what happened was priceless.

Between all of the herds, I think we managed to tip about 30 humans last night. I saw some of the news through the farmhouse window and the humans are totally FREAKING OUT! Georgia said they even made a website about it. LetYourselfPlay.com. Gonna have to check it out later.

Man, tipping humans is a ton of fun. Can’t wait for Phase II of the revolution to kick in…

Thursday, May 05, 2005

C-DAY IS HERE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I’m so excited! C-Day is finally here! I can’t wait for tonight. I have butterflies in my stomachs. (I ate them by accident.)

We’re meeting at 8:00 tonight to get started. I’ll write tomorrow after it all goes down.

Bovine Unite!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Wednesday, May 04, 2005

Final Preparations

So Buttercup’s been putting the finishing touches on the plans for tomorrow night. We had a big meeting behind the barn to iron out the rest of the details. Man, that cow can talk. I’ve never seen anybody who’s so into the sound of their own moo. Anyway, everything’s pretty much good to go. We’re gonna meet up by the grain silo around 8, and then we’ll head from there. I’m pretty psyched. Oh, and I got this killer new cow bell for C-Day.



I love it. It’s just clangy enough without being too metallic. And Frank said it really brings out the color in my udders. He’s such a flirt. Anyway, I should get some sleep. There’s a lot to do tomorrow.

Tuesday, May 03, 2005

Stuffed!



Went back to that new pasture for lunch today. The hay is sooooooooo good. No wonder that place got four hooves.

Monday, May 02, 2005

Can I get a moo?

Those Kobe beef cows are SUCH snobs. I mean, would it kill them to look up from their massages and moo “hi” once and awhile?

Oh well. They’ll get theirs.

Thursday, April 28, 2005

One week left!

One week left until C-Day!



The herd’s getting really excited. And the response from the other farms has been really great. All the other cows said they’d be there with bells on.

There’s still a lot of stuff to go over before the big day…some little barnkeeping items that still need to be taken care of… stuff like that. But all in all, things are going smooth as cream.

Wednesday, April 27, 2005

Cow breath

Oh. My. God. Louise has THE WORST cow breath. Ugh. It’s soooooooo gross. I mean, I guess it wouldn’t be so bad if she had some semblance of personal space whatsoever. Honestly, is it really that hard to understand? You’ve got your grass, I’ve got mine. But noooooooo. Not Louise. She’s one of those close-mooers. And it’s not like you can drop a subtle hint either. There’s really no polite way to say “Listen, here’s some hay. Your breath stinks like pig.”